Wacker Neuson EW65
Wacker Neuson · Wheeled excavator

Wacker Neuson EW65

Used Wacker Neuson EW65 wheeled excavator — reference specifications, condition points and export notes for this model.

The Wacker Neuson EW65 is a small wheeled digging excavator suited to landscaping, utility repairs and tight-site work. It weighs 6,764 kg and uses a Perkins diesel engine rated at 36.4 kW. A maximum dig depth of 3,531 mm covers shallow trenching and footing work.

Description is a class-level reference built from the published specifications above; the exact unit's year, hours and condition are confirmed before payment.

Reference specifications

Reference specifications for Wacker Neuson EW65
Operating weight6,764 - 6,764 千克
Rated power36.4 千瓦
Max dig depth3,531 毫米
Values are a public reference for this model. Confirm the exact unit's year, hours, condition and attachments before purchase.

Buying brief: Wacker Neuson EW65

This Weikenuosen EW65 is a compact wheeled digging excavator under 8 t, with an operating weight of 6,764 kg, a rated power of 36.4 kW and a Perkins diesel engine. Maximum dig depth is 3,531 mm. The catalogue entry does not state bucket capacity. It suits utility work, landscaping and urban construction where space is limited and travel between sites is frequent. Buyers should confirm the bucket capacity and attachment options with the supplier, as the missing figure affects the range of tasks the machine can handle and the load chart for lifting.

The wheeled undercarriage gives this compact class road travel and easy repositioning on tight sites. Stability depends on tyre condition, axle locks and the use of stabilisers where fitted. Buyers should weigh tyre type and wear, steering response, the travel lock and the attachments the machine can carry. At around 6.8 t, the machine is sensitive to load position, so the load chart and ground conditions should be checked before lifting. Slope and braking performance also affect safe operation and deserve attention during any trial.

Inspection should cover the Perkins engine for leaks, smoke and steady power, and the hydraulic system for pump noise, hose condition and cylinder seals. Pins and bushes in the boom, arm and bucket linkage show wear through play. Wheel hubs, brakes and the steering axle are safety-critical on a compact wheeled machine. The main frame and articulation area should be checked for cracks or repairs. These checks give a clearer picture of condition than cosmetic appearance, and a running trial is advisable before payment.

Shipping a compact wheeled excavator often uses a container if dimensions allow after folding the boom, otherwise a flat rack, RoRo or breakbulk vessel. The real dimensions, particularly height and width, decide the method, along with the destination port's facilities and sailing schedules. Compact wheeled excavators are often driven onto RoRo vessels, while flat racks suit ports with limited container handling. Buyers should confirm lifting points and securing arrangements with the supplier before booking, as the loading method affects cost and risk.

A class-level brief: it describes this size of machine and what to check. It is not a statement of availability or price for any specific unit.
Ask about this model↗Export & shipping

Common questions

Is a used Wacker Neuson EW65 available right now?
Availability changes with stock. Send us the model and destination and we confirm the units currently on hand or that can be sourced.
What does a used Wacker Neuson EW65 cost?
Price depends on year, working hours, condition, attachments and destination. We quote per unit, FOB China or CIF your port, after confirming the exact machine.
How is a Wacker Neuson EW65 shipped from China?
Usually by container, flat rack, RoRo or breakbulk, chosen by the unit's real dimensions and your destination port. We plan loading before the balance payment.

More Wacker Neuson models

WhatsApp